Psilocybe Semilanceatas

$90.00$1,000.00

 

FAMILY: Strophariaceae
GENUS: Psilocybe
SPECIES: Semilanceata
COMMON NAMES: Blue Leg, Liberty Caps, Meditationspilz, Magic Mushrooms, Narrenschwamm, Paddlestool, Pixie Caps, Psilo, Schwammerl, Shrooms, Witch Cap, Zwergenhut

Psilocybe cubensis can be found where humidity is above 85% a lot of the time, and where grass-eating mammals are. The reason cubensis grows commonly on the dung of these animals is because they have no or very little stomach acid. Buy Psilocybe semilanceata for microdosing

Clear

Description

Buy Psilocybe Semilanceatas Online

Buy Psilocybe Semilanceatas Online, normally known as the freedom top, is a psilocybin or “enchantment” mushroom that contains the psychoactive mixes psilocybin which the body separates to psilocin, and the alkaloid baeocystin, Buy Psilocybe Semilanceatas Mushrooms Online. It is both one of the most generally conveyed psilocybin mushrooms in nature, and one of the most strong, Buy Magic Mushrooms Online. The mushrooms have a particular conelike to ringer molded top, up to 2.5 cm (1.0 in) in measurement, Order Psilocybe Semilanceatas Online. With a little areola like distension on the top, Buy liberty cap Online. They are yellow to darker, secured with spiral scores when sodden, and blur to a lighter shading as they develop. Their stipes will in general be slim and long, and a similar shading or somewhat lighter than the top.
The mushroom develops in prairie environments, particularly wetter regions. In any case, in contrast to P. cubensis, the parasite doesn’t develop straightforwardly on waste; rather, it is a saprobic animal varieties that feeds off rotting grass roots

Liberty Caps

Psilocybe, the genus name, means ‘smooth head’ – a reference to the silkily mooth, scaleless surface of caps of these grassland mushrooms. The specific epitet semilanceata comes from semi- meaning ‘half’and –lanceata which means ‘spear-shaped’. Some of these little mushrooms do indeed look like spears, although many have wiggly stems uncharacteristic of spear shafts.

The common name Magic Mushroom is, of course, a reference to the hallucinogenic nature of this grassland species

There is also a rare orange variety of psilocybe semilanceatas that grows in Spain and the PNW USA. There is a couple pictures of this orange strain in our gallery. My friend from Spain that has been hunting these mushroms for decades also tells me he seens albino from time to time and several different shaded colors of semilanceatas. As well liberty caps grow along side psilocybe Gallaeciae in Galicae Spain.

Although semilanceatas do not grow directly out of dung, they do grow from the dung enriched soil below and through the dung when fresh. The dung acts like a casing soil and provides shade and holds in moisture. My friends in Spain are lucky psilocybe mushrooms are legal in their country and a normal part of their culture. I can’t wait to go back to the Pyrenees mountains of Spain and enjoy the immense beauty and visit my friends for some exciting mushroom foraging again.Buy mushroom for depression and anxiety

Additional information

QUANTITY

1 OZ, QP, HP, POUND

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Psilocybe Semilanceatas”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *